HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

22, SHOREFIELD ROAD, SO40 4SR

Terraced·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,121

Median £4,881/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £210,000£285,500
Estimated value: £200,121Last sold (Jul 2018): £186,750

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SO40 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 TIDES WAY
SO40 4LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00042£4,881C91%
TOXTETH MAIN ROAD
SO40 4UZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00046£4,565D88%
3 SHOREFIELD ROAD
SO40 4SR · Terraced
Jul 2025£215,00040£5,375E84%
23 LARKSPUR DRIVE
SO40 4JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00052£4,615C83%
53 RUFUS GARDENS
SO40 8TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00044£4,773C83%
38 TIDES WAY
SO40 4LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00040£4,500D82%
4 HUDSON COURT
SO40 8UZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00039£5,128D82%
17 DALES WAY
SO40 8FQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00039£4,744C80%
8 DENBIGH CLOSE
SO40 7QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00051£5,588C79%
14 DENBIGH CLOSE
SO40 7QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,50052£5,490C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address