Estimated value
£189,215
Median £4,615/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £205,000£240,000
Estimated value: £189,215Last sold (Nov 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SO40 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SHOREFIELD ROAD SO40 4SR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 40 | £5,375 | E | 90% |
TOXTETH MAIN ROAD SO40 4UZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | D | 88% |
73 TIDES WAY SO40 4LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 42 | £4,881 | C | 85% |
38 TIDES WAY SO40 4LB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 40 | £4,500 | D | 82% |
4 HUDSON COURT SO40 8UZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 39 | £5,128 | D | 82% |
23 LARKSPUR DRIVE SO40 4JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 52 | £4,615 | C | 77% |
29 BIRCHLANDS SO40 7QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £197,000 | 46 | £4,283 | D | 77% |
53 RUFUS GARDENS SO40 8TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 44 | £4,773 | C | 77% |
40 ROBIN GARDENS SO40 8US · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £147,000 | 40 | £3,675 | D | 75% |