Estimated value
£530,812
Median £4,052/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £530,000£850,000
Estimated value: £530,812Last sold (Sept 2001): £188,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SO40 4SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ADMIRALTY WAY SO40 4AG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 141 | £4,468 | C | 83% |
BLENCATHRA TWIGGS LANE SO40 4UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £539,995 | 144 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
56 TIDES WAY SO40 4LB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 82% |
23 FIR ROAD SO40 7AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £628,000 | 143 | £4,392 | D | 82% |
24 HAMMONDS WAY SO40 3HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | D | 81% |
32 CORIANDER DRIVE SO40 8FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | C | 80% |
12 BURNBANK GARDENS SO40 8WE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 115 | £4,348 | C | 80% |
29 ADMIRALTY WAY SO40 4AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 134 | £3,955 | C | 80% |
DYBDALE SOUTHAMPTON ROAD SO40 2NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 123 | £6,911 | D | 79% |