Estimated value
£277,064
Median £4,696/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £263,000£285,000
Estimated value: £277,064Last sold (Jun 2006): £153,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SO40 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 LARKSPUR DRIVE SO40 4JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 52 | £4,615 | C | 86% |
TOXTETH MAIN ROAD SO40 4UZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | D | 85% |
21 CLYDESDALE WAY SO40 8HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 60 | £4,583 | D | 84% |
17 ORDNANCE WAY SO40 4AP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 84% |
41 OSBORNE ROAD SO40 9DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 61 | £3,902 | D | 83% |
8 WOODMOOR CLOSE SO40 4YY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 51 | £5,294 | D | 82% |
8 CORIANDER DRIVE SO40 8FS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £273,000 | 57 | £4,789 | D | 82% |
8 DENBIGH CLOSE SO40 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 51 | £5,588 | C | 82% |
37 CHEAM WAY SO40 3PJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £263,000 | 56 | £4,696 | D | 82% |