HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

6, ST MICHAELS ROAD, SO40 3QL

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£302,680

Median £4,324/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £302,680Last sold (Mar 2017): £230,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near SO40 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HUNTINGDON CLOSE
SO40 3NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00075£4,867E89%
10 WINDERMERE GARDENS
SO40 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00065£5,692D86%
100 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SO40 3AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,00066£2,985D84%
54 BRACKLEY WAY
SO40 3HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00075£4,533D83%
17 FISHERS ROAD
SO40 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00071£4,296D82%
23 ARUNDEL ROAD
SO40 3BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00074£4,324D82%
17 HASELBURY ROAD
SO40 3DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,50079£2,690D82%
21 CALMORE CRESCENT
SO40 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00079£4,304D81%
48 TESTWOOD CRESCENT
SO40 3NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00061£5,246D80%
12 COMPTON ROAD
SO40 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,50080£3,444C80%

Dig deeper into this address