Estimated value
£430,395
Median £4,099/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £455,000£620,000
Estimated value: £430,395Last sold (Apr 2021): £367,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SO40 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HAMMONDS WAY SO40 3HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | D | 89% |
9 NORTHLANDS CLOSE SO40 3HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £338,500 | 92 | £3,679 | D | 88% |
14 GREENFIELDS AVENUE SO40 3LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 105 | £5,905 | D | 87% |
5 HAMMONDS GREEN SO40 3HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 110 | £3,545 | E | 87% |
42 TESTWOOD LANE SO40 3BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £457,000 | 96 | £4,760 | E | 86% |
56 TIDES WAY SO40 4LB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 86% |
33 RUSHINGTON AVENUE SO40 9DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 111 | £4,099 | D | 85% |
23 ARUNDEL ROAD SO40 3BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | D | 85% |
15 FOXHILLS CLOSE SO40 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £509,000 | 111 | £4,586 | D | 85% |