HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

52, HAMMONDS GREEN, SO40 3HT

Detached·240·EPC F
Estimated value
£891,600

Median £3,715/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £872,211£1,200,000
Estimated value: £891,600Last sold (Dec 2016): £480,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SO40 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LITTLECROFT, 72 LYNDHURST ROAD
SO40 7BE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000251£3,386D79%
GROVELY HOUSE TESTWOOD AVENUE
SO40 3LW · Detached
Sept 2025£925,000249£3,715C76%
FIR TREES TATCHBURY LANE
SO40 2GZ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,110,000240£4,625D74%
263 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7GJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000214£5,607C73%
OAKHURST HYTHE ROAD
SO40 4WU · Detached
Jul 2025£970,000224£4,330D72%
ALASSIO WINSOR ROAD
SO40 2HR · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000177£3,814D72%
373 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7GB · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000 - - - 70%
15 EASTMEARE COURT
SO40 8WT · Detached
Jan 2026£559,000169£3,308C69%
5 HAMMONDS GREEN
SO40 3HU · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000110£3,545E69%
OLD OAKS FARM ROMSEY ROAD
SO40 2NN · Detached
Jun 2025£872,211284£3,071E68%

Dig deeper into this address