HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

3A, HASELBURY ROAD, SO40 3DR

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,756

Median £3,548/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £175,000£238,500
Estimated value: £166,756Last sold (Nov 2023): £145,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near SO40 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OLD DAIRY CLOSE
SO40 3GR · Flat
Mar 2026£192,50043£4,477B88%
27B STANNINGTON CRESCENT
SO40 3QA · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00060£3,500C84%
22 VILLAGE MEWS
SO40 4SX · Flat
Dec 2025£167,00051£3,275C82%
103 RUFUS GARDENS
SO40 8TB · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00043£3,837D82%
44 KINGSLEY GARDENS
SO40 8ET · Flat
Oct 2025£161,50047£3,436C81%
36 BRAMTOCO WAY
SO40 8AG · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00054£3,241C80%
SPRINGDALE COURT, 16 (FLAT 1) WATER LANE
SO40 3DP · Flat
Sept 2025£136,00039£3,487C79%
SPRINGDALE COURT, 16 (FLAT 3) WATER LANE
SO40 3DP · Flat
Sept 2025£142,00039£3,641C79%
57 TREAGORE ROAD
SO40 2UN · Flat
Feb 2026£238,50050£4,770E79%
5 FOREST MEWS
SO40 3GL · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00062£3,548C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address