Estimated value
£342,384
Median £4,076/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,000Median £350,000£390,000
Estimated value: £342,384Last sold (Jul 2023): £382,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 TESTWOOD PLACE SO40 3BE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 91 | £4,286 | D | 91% |
239 SALISBURY ROAD SO40 3PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 94 | £3,431 | D | 90% |
34 SHELLEY ROAD SO40 3NR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | D | 89% |
36 MORPETH AVENUE SO40 3QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 89% |
16 CHEAM WAY SO40 3PN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | D | 88% |
264 SALISBURY ROAD SO40 3LX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | D | 88% |
THE SWIFTS, 11 STANLEY ROAD SO40 3PS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 91 | £3,736 | D | 87% |
54 BRACKLEY WAY SO40 3HN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 75 | £4,533 | D | 86% |
30 HUNTINGDON CLOSE SO40 3NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 75 | £4,867 | E | 86% |
25 ROSEWOOD GARDENS SO40 4YX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 83 | £3,578 | D | 85% |