HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

22, FRIARS CROFT, SO40 2SS

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£313,608

Median £4,296/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £305,000£380,000
Estimated value: £313,608Last sold (Feb 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SO40 2SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 FRIARS CROFT
SO40 2SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00076£4,408C93%
21 CALMORE CRESCENT
SO40 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00079£4,304D89%
3 LONGBRIDGE CLOSE
SO40 2QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00078£3,462D88%
52 SHEPHERDS CLOSE
SO40 2LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00076£5,000D86%
26 LONGBRIDGE CLOSE
SO40 2QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00077£3,831D86%
25 ROSEWOOD GARDENS
SO40 4YX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,00083£3,578D85%
17 FISHERS ROAD
SO40 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00071£4,296D85%
14 ARCHERS CLOSE
SO40 2TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£277,50080£3,469D85%
10 WINDERMERE GARDENS
SO40 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00065£5,692D84%
10 BY THE WOOD
SO40 2FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£291,00078£3,731C84%

Dig deeper into this address