HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

316, CALMORE ROAD, SO40 2RF

Detached·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£662,240

Median £4,139/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £650,000£935,000
Estimated value: £662,240Last sold (Aug 2005): £300,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO40 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FOREST REACH CHINHAM ROAD
SO40 2LF · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000154£3,734D89%
ALASSIO WINSOR ROAD
SO40 2HR · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000177£3,814D89%
7 FINLEY CLOSE
SO40 2BL · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000155£3,677C88%
17 AMEY GARDENS
SO40 2BB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000151£3,974C86%
110 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7AL · Detached
Feb 2026£830,000165£5,030D85%
34 WOOD ROAD
SO40 7BD · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000155£4,194D85%
23 FIR ROAD
SO40 7AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£628,000143£4,392D85%
GARDENIA WINSOR ROAD
SO40 2HR · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000157£5,955B84%
BEECH COTTAGE ROMSEY ROAD
SO40 2PB · Detached
Jun 2025£745,000180£4,139D83%
4 HOLLY ROAD
SO40 7BA · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000145£3,862D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address