Estimated value
£352,054
Median £3,418/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £300,000£347,500
Estimated value: £352,054Last sold (Jul 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SO40 2GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WARREN PLACE SO40 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 99 | £3,510 | D | 90% |
28 THE CROFT SO40 2GN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 79 | £3,418 | C | 88% |
5 MORTIMER CLOSE SO40 2QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | C | 87% |
1 MELROSE COURT SO40 2UZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 100 | £3,200 | D | 85% |
26 HONEYWOOD CLOSE SO40 2QZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | D | 85% |
14 ARCHERS CLOSE SO40 2TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 80 | £3,469 | D | 85% |
7 BOWATER WAY SO40 2UT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
7 THE CROFT SO40 2GN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 77 | £3,636 | C | 83% |
21 PIPERS CLOSE SO40 8TW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 96 | £3,568 | C | 82% |