HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

46, JESSICA CRESCENT, SO40 2BP

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,728

Median £3,768/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £335,000£485,000
Estimated value: £361,728Last sold (Jun 2018): £262,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO40 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREGORY GARDENS
SO40 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00085£3,647C88%
275 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000103£4,709C86%
13 LYDLYNCH ROAD
SO40 3DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000100£3,550C85%
31 COURT CLOSE
SO40 2QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00093£3,441C85%
22 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SO40 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000103£4,612C85%
42 JESSICA CRESCENT
SO40 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C85%
1 AINTREE ROAD
SO40 2TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,00083£3,398C84%
5 MORTIMER CLOSE
SO40 2QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00092£3,043C84%
11 HEATHER CLOSE
SO40 8BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£358,00095£3,768C84%
46 FRIARS CROFT
SO40 2SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00076£4,408C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address