HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

2, LINDEN VILLAS, SO32 3PN

Terraced·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£627,595

Median £4,049/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £495,000£735,000
Estimated value: £627,595Last sold (Nov 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO32 3PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITE HORSE COTTAGE SOUTH HILL
SO32 3PB · Terraced
Nov 2025£495,000140£3,536D84%
9 OXENDOWN
SO32 3AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,500135£3,167D78%
HORSESHOE BARN HILL GROVE LANE
SO32 2NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£575,000142£4,049C78%
THE NOOK BANK STREET
SO32 1AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,000122£4,836D77%
4 THE PARK
SO32 3QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000111£3,964E76%
WESTLEIGH CHURCH ROAD
SO32 2PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£437,000116£3,767D76%
9 BROOK STREET
SO32 1AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,000127£3,465D75%
2 PARK VILLAS
SO32 3QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,00095£4,316E75%
TUDOR COTTAGE SOUTH HILL
SO32 3PB · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000137£4,672E75%
HILLSIDE (2) WINTERSHILL
SO32 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£735,000152£4,836D74%

Dig deeper into this address