HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

2, FOREST CLOSE, SO32 2NB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£495,828

Median £4,591/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £435,000£590,000
Estimated value: £495,828Last sold (Mar 2019): £350,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SO32 2NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK COTTAGE WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,000100£3,970D90%
19 MOORLANDS ROAD
SO32 2QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000115£3,565D88%
ASHWOOD CLUBHOUSE LANE
SO32 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000110£4,591C87%
COBO, 2 FOREST CLOSE
SO32 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£420,000108£3,889D87%
HILLSIDE (2) KITNOCKS HILL
SO32 2HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000121£4,876C86%
4 BEAUCROFT ROAD
SO32 2LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00096£3,906D86%
58 FOREST CLOSE
SO32 2NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00091£4,780C85%
238 KINGSMAN DRIVE
SO32 2TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000111£3,333B85%
SHOP HOUSE UPHAM STREET
SO32 1JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000111£4,910D85%
18 LEOPOLD DRIVE
SO32 1JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00098£5,000D84%