Estimated value
£524,550
Median £4,035/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £460,000£590,000
Estimated value: £524,550Last sold (May 2007): £305,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SO32 2HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE PINES (1) DURLEY STREET SO32 2AA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 130 | £4,308 | E | 85% |
19 MOORLANDS ROAD SO32 2QL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 115 | £3,565 | D | 85% |
ASH CORNER GORDON ROAD SO32 2BE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £573,744 | 140 | £4,098 | D | 84% |
HILLSIDE (2) KITNOCKS HILL SO32 2HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 121 | £4,876 | C | 83% |
4 THE PARK SO32 3QQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | E | 83% |
238 KINGSMAN DRIVE SO32 2TG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | B | 82% |
SHOP HOUSE UPHAM STREET SO32 1JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 111 | £4,910 | D | 82% |
OAK COTTAGE WINCHESTER ROAD SO32 2DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £397,000 | 100 | £3,970 | D | 81% |