HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

5, BUSHY DENE ROAD, SO32 2GN

Semi-detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£393,495

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £385,000£590,000
Estimated value: £393,495Last sold (Nov 2018): £345,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SO32 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BUSHY DENE ROAD
SO32 2GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000117£3,248B94%
238 KINGSMAN DRIVE
SO32 2TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000111£3,333B91%
6 KINGSMAN DRIVE
SO32 2FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000110£3,545B88%
7 GREGG CLOSE
SO32 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,50095£3,553B88%
236 KINGSMAN DRIVE
SO32 2TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000111£3,423B88%
27 TROON ROAD
SO32 2SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£396,00096£4,125B88%
ASHWOOD CLUBHOUSE LANE
SO32 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000110£4,591C87%
37 BUSHY DENE ROAD
SO32 2GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£385,000117£3,291B87%
HILLSIDE (2) KITNOCKS HILL
SO32 2HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000121£4,876C86%
8 WALLACE AVENUE
SO32 2GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000117£3,291B86%