HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

16, GOODLAD ROAD, SO32 2FB

Semi-detached·74·EPC A
Estimated value
£312,502

Median £4,223/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,250Median £328,000£420,000
Estimated value: £312,502Last sold (Jan 2025): £332,500

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Sales near SO32 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 GREGG CLOSE
SO32 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50074£4,223A88%
17 GREGG CLOSE
SO32 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,25074£4,220A88%
11 MORLEY LEE MEWS
SO32 2GQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00078£4,038A87%
41 SANDY HILL CLOSE
SO32 2GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00074£4,432B84%
8 BEVERLEY GARDENS
SO32 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,50081£4,660C84%
23 BEAUCROFT ROAD
SO32 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,00083£4,060C84%
16 BUNTING ROAD
SO32 2XY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£327,74579£4,149A83%
18 BUNTING ROAD
SO32 2XY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£327,74579£4,149A82%
24 BOSWORTH GARDENS
SO32 1QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00079£5,316B82%
WEST MEAD (1) WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£373,50083£4,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address