Estimated value
£513,130
Median £4,462/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £580,000£665,000
Estimated value: £513,130Last sold (Jan 2020): £550,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SO32 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WELLSIDE LOWER CHASE ROAD SO32 2PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | D | 86% |
PORTLAND COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD SO32 2HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 112 | £3,348 | D | 86% |
GREGORY FARM HEATHEN STREET SO32 2BT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 114 | £5,833 | D | 85% |
LANSDOWNE GARRISON HILL SO32 3QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 130 | £4,462 | E | 85% |
BROOKLYN TWYNHAMS HILL SO32 2JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £663,000 | 126 | £5,262 | D | 85% |
IONA COTTAGE SHORE LANE SO32 1DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £343,000 | 108 | £3,176 | E | 84% |
THE DELL CLUBHOUSE LANE SO32 2NN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 117 | £5,427 | D | 83% |
10 BULL LANE SO32 2LS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £602,500 | 122 | £4,939 | D | 81% |