HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

16, MARLOW ROAD, SO32 1DF

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,880

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £303,500£345,000
Estimated value: £288,880Last sold (May 2005): £128,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO32 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MARLOW ROAD
SO32 1DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00079£3,291C93%
7 OAK ROAD
SO32 1EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00081£3,642D89%
6 GREENS CLOSE
SO32 1JT · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00091£3,077D85%
1 CUNNINGHAM AVENUE
SO32 1DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£303,50081£3,747C84%
8 PRIORY CLOSE
SO32 1AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00077£3,506C83%
24 MARLOW ROAD
SO32 1DF · Terraced
Mar 2025£307,00087£3,529C83%
41 ASHTON CLOSE
SO32 1FP · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00092£3,207C83%
6 ALBANY COURT
SO32 1AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00090£3,611C83%
8 LANGTON ROAD
SO32 1GF · Terraced
Sept 2025£328,00087£3,770C82%
20 DENEWULF CLOSE
SO32 1GZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00080£4,313C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address