Estimated value
£371,272
Median £4,219/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £368,500£405,000
Estimated value: £371,272Last sold (Sept 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near SO31 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WESTERLEY CLOSE SO31 9AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | C | 84% |
14 GREENACRES ROAD SO31 6ES · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 79 | £4,241 | A | 83% |
11 SHAW VALE SO31 8NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | B | 82% |
23 PEGASUS AVENUE SO31 5JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 99 | £3,960 | B | 81% |
19 ROSIER CLOSE SO31 8LU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 96 | £3,984 | B | 81% |
4 CAVENDISH DRIVE SO31 6BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | B | 81% |
45 LE MARECHAL AVENUE SO31 8LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | B | 81% |
15 TRIMARAN ROAD SO31 9BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | C | 80% |
7 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE SO31 6WF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | C | 80% |