HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

16, HORATIO GARDENS, SO31 9LT

Detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£523,005

Median £4,395/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,500Median £560,000£670,000
Estimated value: £523,005Last sold (Jun 2024): £585,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SO31 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
239 WARSASH ROAD
SO31 9NY · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000133£5,038C87%
7 NEWBURY PLACE
SO31 9TH · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000128£4,375B86%
76 CLEVERLEY RISE
SO31 8LN · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000124£4,395B85%
28 FOSTERS COPSE
SO31 1ET · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000115£4,130B85%
62 AGINCOURT DRIVE
SO31 7PG · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000120£5,208B84%
17 OAKWOOD CLOSE
SO31 9PW · Detached
Oct 2025£499,950126£3,968C83%
2 HORSESHOE LODGE
SO31 9AY · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000136£4,596C83%
4 RIPPON CLOSE
SO31 9EJ · Detached
Jun 2025£640,000121£5,289B83%
17 GRANGE ROAD
SO31 5JF · Detached
Dec 2025£313,500102£3,074B83%
24 ROOKLEY
SO31 5PH · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000110£4,045C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address