Estimated value
£527,400
Median £4,395/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,500Median £560,000£670,000
Estimated value: £527,400Last sold (Jul 2023): £550,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SO31 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
239 WARSASH ROAD SO31 9NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 133 | £5,038 | C | 87% |
7 NEWBURY PLACE SO31 9TH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 128 | £4,375 | B | 86% |
76 CLEVERLEY RISE SO31 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 124 | £4,395 | B | 85% |
28 FOSTERS COPSE SO31 1ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 115 | £4,130 | B | 85% |
62 AGINCOURT DRIVE SO31 7PG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 120 | £5,208 | B | 84% |
17 OAKWOOD CLOSE SO31 9PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £499,950 | 126 | £3,968 | C | 83% |
2 HORSESHOE LODGE SO31 9AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 136 | £4,596 | C | 83% |
4 RIPPON CLOSE SO31 9EJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £640,000 | 121 | £5,289 | B | 83% |
17 GRANGE ROAD SO31 5JF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £313,500 | 102 | £3,074 | B | 83% |