Estimated value
£306,040
Median £4,372/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £335,000£367,500
Estimated value: £306,040Last sold (May 2023): £345,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SO31 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 CHURCH ROAD SO31 9GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | C | 85% |
1 THE WILLOWS SO31 6DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | B | 85% |
27 BRIGANTINE ROAD SO31 9AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £367,500 | 75 | £4,900 | C | 82% |
1 OLD COMMON GARDENS SO31 6AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,500 | 62 | £4,202 | C | 82% |
11 ARGOSY CLOSE SO31 9BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | D | 82% |
6 CAMPION CLOSE SO31 9DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 72 | £4,965 | C | 81% |
8 CORNFLOWER CLOSE SO31 6SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 78 | £4,103 | C | 81% |
27 SHALCOMBE SO31 5GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 60 | £4,217 | C | 81% |
9 ROMFORD ROAD SO31 9GZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 66 | £5,076 | C | 80% |