Estimated value
£342,939
Median £4,341/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £357,500£382,000
Estimated value: £342,939Last sold (May 2021): £385,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SO31 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ARGOSY CLOSE SO31 9BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | D | 88% |
100 CHURCH ROAD SO31 9GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | C | 85% |
11 BIRCHEN ROAD SO31 6QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | D | 83% |
5 BARON ROAD SO31 4RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 83% |
27 BRIGANTINE ROAD SO31 9AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £367,500 | 75 | £4,900 | C | 82% |
10 WAYFARER CLOSE SO31 9AU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 88 | £4,205 | D | 82% |
6 CAMPION CLOSE SO31 9DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 72 | £4,965 | C | 81% |
8 CORNFLOWER CLOSE SO31 6SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 78 | £4,103 | C | 81% |
87 SPITFIRE WAY SO31 4RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 88 | £4,341 | C | 81% |