Estimated value
£885,871
Median £4,949/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £832,500£1,150,000
Estimated value: £885,871Last sold (Nov 2021): £1,030,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SO31 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BRIGANTINE ROAD SO31 9AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 180 | £4,111 | C | 90% |
21 GRAY CLOSE SO31 9TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 159 | £3,868 | C | 89% |
7 MILLERS VIEW SO31 8JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £616,500 | 181 | £3,406 | C | 85% |
64 BROOK LANE SO31 9FG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,150,000 | 223 | £5,157 | C | 85% |
20 OSBORNE ROAD SO31 9GG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £832,500 | 211 | £3,945 | C | 84% |
4 HAMBLE CLOSE SO31 9GT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £930,000 | 176 | £5,284 | C | 84% |
239 WARSASH ROAD SO31 9NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 133 | £5,038 | C | 84% |
1 CROFTON WAY SO31 9FQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £875,000 | 168 | £5,208 | C | 83% |
33 OLD PRIORY CLOSE SO31 4QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £740,000 | 160 | £4,625 | C | 83% |