Estimated value
£712,380
Median £4,596/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £660,000£750,000
Estimated value: £712,380Last sold (Apr 2009): £485,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SO31 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
239 WARSASH ROAD SO31 9NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 133 | £5,038 | C | 90% |
21 GRAY CLOSE SO31 9TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 159 | £3,868 | C | 89% |
24 DIBLES ROAD SO31 9HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 149 | £5,034 | D | 88% |
2 HIGHFIELDS SO31 9JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 141 | £4,362 | C | 87% |
2 ENDEAVOUR CLOSE SO31 9LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 152 | £4,243 | C | 86% |
2 HORSESHOE LODGE SO31 9AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 136 | £4,596 | C | 86% |
14 QUAY HAVEN SO31 7DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 138 | £4,457 | C | 85% |
44 HOME RULE ROAD SO31 6LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 145 | £4,552 | C | 85% |
1 WYNSDALE CHASE SO31 9EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £690,000 | 143 | £4,825 | C | 85% |