Estimated value
£377,815
Median £3,977/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £382,500£405,000
Estimated value: £377,815Last sold (Aug 2024): £418,500
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near SO31 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WESTERLEY CLOSE SO31 9AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | C | 87% |
11 SHAW VALE SO31 8NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | B | 85% |
90 LE MARECHAL AVENUE SO31 8LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 109 | £3,509 | B | 84% |
23 PEGASUS AVENUE SO31 5JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 99 | £3,960 | B | 84% |
19 ROSIER CLOSE SO31 8LU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 96 | £3,984 | B | 84% |
4 CAVENDISH DRIVE SO31 6BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | B | 84% |
45 LE MARECHAL AVENUE SO31 8LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | B | 84% |
7 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE SO31 6WF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | C | 83% |
26 STRIDE GARDENS SO31 8LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 106 | £3,467 | B | 83% |