HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

32, CAMPION CLOSE, SO31 9DE

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,440

Median £4,518/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£382,000
Estimated value: £361,440Last sold (Aug 2004): £173,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO31 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CAMPION CLOSE
SO31 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,50072£4,965C90%
100 CHURCH ROAD
SO31 9GF · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00078£4,295C88%
27 BRIGANTINE ROAD
SO31 9AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£367,50075£4,900C85%
67 DEVONSHIRE GARDENS
SO31 8HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£288,00092£3,130C85%
11 ARGOSY CLOSE
SO31 9BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00068£5,147D85%
7 CAMPION CLOSE
SO31 9DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00073£4,589C84%
8 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
SO31 6SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00078£4,103C84%
87 SPITFIRE WAY
SO31 4RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£382,00088£4,341C84%
2 WESTERLEY CLOSE
SO31 9AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518C84%
15 EASTBROOK CLOSE
SO31 7AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00071£3,732C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address