Estimated value
£436,800
Median £5,600/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,500Median £420,000£625,000
Estimated value: £436,800Last sold (Jul 2024): £400,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SO31 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ENTERPRISE CLOSE SO31 9BD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £407,000 | 71 | £5,732 | C | 90% |
2D ROMFORD ROAD SO31 9GZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 67 | £5,597 | C | 86% |
28 ENTERPRISE CLOSE SO31 9BD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 63 | £5,952 | B | 86% |
8 CATAMARAN CLOSE SO31 9AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 88 | £5,170 | D | 84% |
8 BILBERRY CLOSE SO31 6XX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | C | 82% |
24 COMPASS WAY SO31 7PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 87 | £5,805 | B | 82% |
4 CAMPION CLOSE SO31 9DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 75 | £8,333 | D | 82% |
36 PENNYCRESS SO31 6SY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | C | 82% |
7 COOMBEDALE SO31 6UJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | C | 82% |