HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

2, RENOLDSON DRIVE, SO31 8LT

Detached·144·EPC A
Estimated value
£629,424

Median £4,371/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£413,500Median £615,000£763,035
Estimated value: £629,424Last sold (Sept 2019): £474,995

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO31 8LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
142 LE MARECHAL AVENUE
SO31 8LX · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000147£3,776B87%
76 CLEVERLEY RISE
SO31 8LN · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000124£4,395B87%
THE COTTAGE, 1 AMBERWOOD MEWS
SO31 8JW · Detached
Feb 2026£413,500125£3,308C84%
92 CLEVERLEY RISE
SO31 8LN · Detached
Jan 2026£763,035184£4,147A83%
AVALON HUNGERFORD
SO31 8DF · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000153£4,575C82%
31 RENOLDSON DRIVE
SO31 8LT · Detached
Oct 2025£424,00097£4,371A80%
8 GALLEON CLOSE
SO31 9BS · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000147£4,252A80%
29 RED OAKS DRIVE
SO31 1DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000151£3,974B79%
14 QUAY HAVEN
SO31 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000138£4,457C79%
44 HOME RULE ROAD
SO31 6LG · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000145£4,552C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address