Estimated value
£464,800
Median £5,600/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £455,000£625,000
Estimated value: £464,800Last sold (Aug 2020): £357,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SO31 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 SWANWICK LANE SO31 7DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 78 | £6,410 | E | 88% |
172 LOCKS ROAD SO31 6LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 79 | £6,646 | D | 83% |
55 CLIFFE AVENUE SO31 4LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | D | 82% |
8 CATAMARAN CLOSE SO31 9AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 88 | £5,170 | D | 82% |
2 ADMIRALS ROAD SO31 6QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 84 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
3 BARNBROOK ROAD SO31 7BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | D | 81% |
4 CAMPION CLOSE SO31 9DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 75 | £8,333 | D | 80% |
8 BILBERRY CLOSE SO31 6XX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | C | 79% |
16 LANCASTER CLOSE SO31 8GT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | D | 79% |