Estimated value
£659,072
Median £4,336/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £622,000£750,000
Estimated value: £659,072Last sold (Aug 2018): £575,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SO31 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 QUAY HAVEN SO31 7DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 138 | £4,457 | C | 87% |
259 BRIDGE ROAD SO31 7FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £577,524 | 138 | £4,185 | C | 87% |
24 DIBLES ROAD SO31 9HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 149 | £5,034 | D | 86% |
21 ST PAULS ROAD SO31 7BB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £645,000 | 127 | £5,079 | D | 85% |
24 HAZEL GROVE SO31 6SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 160 | £4,156 | D | 85% |
241 BROOK LANE SO31 7DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £620,000 | 143 | £4,336 | D | 84% |
35 ANGLERS WAY SO31 7JH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £622,000 | 150 | £4,147 | C | 84% |
3 BUTTERCUP WAY SO31 6DG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 162 | £3,302 | D | 84% |
221 WARSASH ROAD SO31 9JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 141 | £4,929 | D | 83% |