HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

23, ST PAULS ROAD, SO31 7BB

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£539,297

Median £4,457/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £577,524£1,145,000
Estimated value: £539,297Last sold (Mar 2025): £537,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO31 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ST PAULS ROAD
SO31 7BB · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000127£5,079D91%
14 QUAY HAVEN
SO31 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000138£4,457C87%
259 BRIDGE ROAD
SO31 7FN · Detached
Feb 2026£577,524138£4,185C87%
2 WAYSIDE
SO31 7JS · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000112£4,241C86%
34 DOWNLAND CLOSE
SO31 6WB · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000115£4,783D86%
ANDINE LODGE, 228A BOTLEY ROAD
SO31 1BL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,145,000112£10,223D85%
145 SWANWICK LANE
SO31 7HB · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000118£3,898D85%
213 SWANWICK LANE
SO31 7GY · Detached
Aug 2025£515,000120£4,292D84%
3 BARNBROOK ROAD
SO31 7BL · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00099£3,737D84%
62 AGINCOURT DRIVE
SO31 7PG · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000120£5,208B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address