Estimated value
£352,026
Median £4,293/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £365,000£405,000
Estimated value: £352,026Last sold (Jul 2020): £290,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SO31 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 WOODRUSH CRESCENT SO31 6UP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | C | 93% |
85 WOODRUSH CRESCENT SO31 6UP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 77 | £3,403 | C | 93% |
9 JAMES GRIEVE AVENUE SO31 6UB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £368,500 | 80 | £4,606 | C | 91% |
240 LOCKS ROAD SO31 6LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 78 | £4,872 | C | 90% |
34 WOODRUSH CRESCENT SO31 6UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 88% |
4 CAVENDISH DRIVE SO31 6BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | B | 86% |
3A DAISY LANE SO31 6RA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 92 | £4,293 | C | 86% |
10 ST CUTHBERTS CLOSE SO31 6RG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £347,500 | 75 | £4,633 | C | 85% |