HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

14, WOODRUSH CRESCENT, SO31 6UP

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,950Median £195,000£285,000
Estimated value: £208,000Last sold (Jul 2006): £124,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SO31 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Flat
Sept 2025£172,00054£3,185C92%
10 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Flat
Nov 2025£178,00052£3,423D91%
SOUTHWOLD HOUSE (FLAT 12) BASTINS CLOSE
SO31 1EB · Flat
Feb 2026£162,00046£3,522C85%
29 CAVENDISH DRIVE
SO31 6BN · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00055£4,000C85%
14 CAVENDISH DRIVE
SO31 6BP · Flat
Dec 2025£251,00056£4,482B85%
HIGH OAKS HOUSE (8) HIGH OAKS CLOSE
SO31 6SX · Flat
Feb 2026£89,95037£2,431C84%
20 CELANDINE AVENUE
SO31 6XA · Flat
Jul 2025£185,00052£3,558C84%
57 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Flat
Jul 2025£195,00044£4,432C84%
18 OLD COMMON GARDENS
SO31 6AX · Flat
Jul 2025£260,00058£4,483C83%
72 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00059£4,831C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address