HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

6, HAMBLE LANE, SO31 4JS

Detached·346·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,328,640

Median £3,840/m² in your area × 346 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£616,500Median £832,500£1,275,000
Estimated value: £1,328,640Last sold (Nov 2022): £1,350,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SO31 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PINE WALK
SO31 7DN · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000253£3,360C79%
23C STRAWBERRY HILL
SO31 7ES · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000371£2,830B77%
PAYNTER HOOK LANE
SO31 9HH · Detached
Nov 2025£1,240,000260£4,769C76%
38 VANTAGE COPSE
SO31 1ES · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000255£3,137B75%
12 RALEY ROAD
SO31 6PD · Detached
Oct 2025£735,000290£2,534C75%
GRANGE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
SO31 8DL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,275,000255£5,000C74%
13 OAKWOOD WAY
SO31 4HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£695,000181£3,840C74%
20 OSBORNE ROAD
SO31 9GG · Detached
Feb 2026£832,500211£3,945C73%
7 MILLERS VIEW
SO31 8JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£616,500181£3,406C73%
2 BRIGANTINE ROAD
SO31 9AE · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000180£4,111C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address