HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

41, CHADWICK WAY, SO31 4FD

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,250

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £124,950£195,000
Estimated value: £131,250Last sold (Apr 2022): £149,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO31 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NORMANDY COURT (FLAT 5) SHORE ROAD
SO31 9FS · Flat
Mar 2026£172,00040£4,300C86%
SOUTHWOLD HOUSE (FLAT 12) BASTINS CLOSE
SO31 1EB · Flat
Feb 2026£162,00046£3,522C85%
HIGH OAKS HOUSE (8) HIGH OAKS CLOSE
SO31 6SX · Flat
Feb 2026£89,95037£2,431C85%
HAMBLESIDE COURT (FLAT 33) HAMBLE LANE
SO31 4QE · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00048£3,125D83%
HAMBLESIDE COURT (FLAT 32) HAMBLE LANE
SO31 4QE · Flat
Aug 2025£124,95048£2,603D81%
HIGH OAKS HOUSE (46) HIGH OAKS CLOSE
SO31 6SX · Flat
Oct 2025£79,00037£2,135C81%
26 OLD COMMON GARDENS
SO31 6AX · Flat
Sept 2025£117,00036£3,250C80%
HIGH OAKS HOUSE (32) HIGH OAKS CLOSE
SO31 6SX · Flat
Aug 2025£90,00037£2,432C79%
57 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Flat
Jul 2025£195,00044£4,432C78%
SARISBURY GATE (FLAT 11) DOVE GARDENS