Estimated value
£721,230
Median £4,145/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £740,000£975,000
Estimated value: £721,230Last sold (Sept 2025): £575,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SO31 1EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 RED OAKS DRIVE SO31 1DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 151 | £3,974 | B | 87% |
35A LOCKS ROAD SO31 6NS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £975,000 | 197 | £4,949 | B | 86% |
7 MILLERS VIEW SO31 8JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £616,500 | 181 | £3,406 | C | 82% |
2 BRIGANTINE ROAD SO31 9AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 180 | £4,111 | C | 82% |
4 BOUNDARY ACRE SO31 1DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 154 | £4,513 | D | 82% |
92 CLEVERLEY RISE SO31 8LN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £763,035 | 184 | £4,147 | A | 81% |
105 SWANWICK LANE SO31 7DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 193 | £4,145 | B | 81% |
92 COLLINGWORTH RISE SO31 1DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 160 | £3,719 | C | 81% |
21 GRAY CLOSE SO31 9TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 159 | £3,868 | C | 81% |