HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

104, ST JOHNS ROAD, SO30 4DF

Semi-detached·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£585,585

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£700,000
Estimated value: £585,585Last sold (Nov 2003): £193,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO30 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MESCOTT MEADOWS
SO30 2JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000156£3,173C80%
79 LOWER NORTHAM ROAD
SO30 4FR · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000155£2,710D79%
27 UPPER NORTHAM ROAD
SO30 4EA · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000140£4,500D78%
1 MARVIN WAY
SO30 2EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000119£3,445D78%
94 WINCHESTER STREET
SO30 2AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000133£3,835D77%
31 GILES CLOSE
SO30 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£614,000173£3,549C77%
ACORNS HOLMESLAND LANE
SO30 2EH · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000164£4,268D77%
24 HOLLY GARDENS
SO30 3RW · Detached
Dec 2025£655,000145£4,517D77%
45 HANSEN GARDENS
SO30 2LN · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000152£3,355C76%
20 STOCKHOLM DRIVE
SO30 0LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,000144£3,403C76%

Dig deeper into this address