Estimated value
£459,980
Median £4,220/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£417,500Median £460,000£480,000
Estimated value: £459,980Last sold (Oct 2025): £465,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SO30 3LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 MONARCH WAY SO30 3JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 107 | £4,393 | C | 86% |
42A MONARCH WAY SO30 3JQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 115 | £4,174 | B | 85% |
23 NOYCE COURT SO30 3HY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | B | 85% |
63 LODDON CLOSE SO30 2HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 101 | £4,752 | B | 84% |
65 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS SO30 2UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 105 | £4,286 | C | 82% |
67 GOODLANDS VALE SO30 4SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £452,000 | 117 | £3,863 | C | 82% |
5 PUDBROOKE GARDENS SO30 4RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 125 | £3,840 | C | 81% |
21 WILDERN LANE SO30 4EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £417,500 | 97 | £4,304 | C | 81% |
17 KENILWORTH GARDENS SO30 3RE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £455,000 | 119 | £3,824 | C | 80% |