HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

2, FLETCHERS WALK, SO30 3LD

Detached·137·EPC B
Estimated value
£528,135

Median £3,855/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,000Median £505,000£655,000
Estimated value: £528,135Last sold (Dec 2022): £540,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO30 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 GOODLANDS VALE
SO30 4SN · Detached
Feb 2026£452,000117£3,863C82%
495 WHITELEY WAY
SO30 2EE · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000127£3,740B82%
45 HANSEN GARDENS
SO30 2LN · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000152£3,355C82%
4 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2AS · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000143£4,231B82%
24 HOLLY GARDENS
SO30 3RW · Detached
Dec 2025£655,000145£4,517D82%
5 PUDBROOKE GARDENS
SO30 4RA · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000125£3,840C81%
42 LODDON CLOSE
SO30 2HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000141£4,397A81%
3B BURSLEDON ROAD
SO30 0BP · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000128£3,594C81%
25 TELFORD GARDENS
SO30 2TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000131£3,855B81%
7 MARVIN WAY
SO30 2EG · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000141£3,404C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address