Estimated value
£612,625
Median £3,625/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £655,000£725,000
Estimated value: £612,625Last sold (Sept 2011): £425,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SO30 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HOLLY GARDENS SO30 3RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 192 | £3,568 | C | 89% |
6 UPMILL CLOSE SO30 3HT · Detached | May 2025 | £595,000 | 161 | £3,696 | C | 88% |
31 GILES CLOSE SO30 2TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £614,000 | 173 | £3,549 | C | 86% |
45 HANSEN GARDENS SO30 2LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 152 | £3,355 | C | 85% |
24 HOLLY GARDENS SO30 3RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 145 | £4,517 | D | 85% |
71 BURSLEDON ROAD SO30 0BP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 179 | £1,564 | C | 83% |
18 UPPER NEW ROAD SO30 3BA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 185 | £3,919 | D | 81% |
11 SUNDAYS HILL CLOSE SO30 0AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 162 | £3,549 | B | 81% |
FALLOW HILL HOUSE BURNETTS LANE SO30 2HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £725,000 | 200 | £3,625 | C | 80% |