HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

53, MOORGREEN ROAD, SO30 3EB

Detached·191·EPC C
Estimated value
£692,375

Median £3,625/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £700,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £692,375Last sold (Sept 2019): £455,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO30 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HOLLY GARDENS
SO30 3RW · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000192£3,568C89%
FALLOW HILL HOUSE BURNETTS LANE
SO30 2HH · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000200£3,625C86%
31 GILES CLOSE
SO30 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£614,000173£3,549C86%
4 QUAYSIDE
SO30 2UG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000210£4,762C84%
3 CHALICE COURT
SO30 4TA · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000207£3,140C84%
71 BURSLEDON ROAD
SO30 0BP · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000179£1,564C83%
18 UPPER NEW ROAD
SO30 3BA · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000185£3,919D81%
ACORNS HOLMESLAND LANE
SO30 2EH · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000164£4,268D80%
OAK TREE HOUSE NETLEY FIRS ROAD
SO30 4AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000204£3,676D79%
45 HANSEN GARDENS
SO30 2LN · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000152£3,355C79%

Dig deeper into this address