HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

37, MALVERN GARDENS, SO30 2UL

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,456

Median £4,651/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £281,000£300,000
Estimated value: £260,456Last sold (May 2021): £237,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO30 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 ARTHURS GARDENS
SO30 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00058£5,000C89%
3 THE PINES
SO30 0NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00048£5,104C86%
17 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,00064£4,391C86%
41 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C85%
1 UPPER NEW ROAD
SO30 3BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00054£5,370C84%
42 HOLMESLAND DRIVE
SO30 2SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00063£4,127C84%
1 BOSWELL CLOSE
SO30 2TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00064£4,688C84%
4 CAMPION ROAD
SO30 2DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,00063£4,651A84%
7 DRUMMOND ROAD
SO30 2AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,00056£4,161C83%
23 CHELTENHAM GARDENS
SO30 2UB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£241,00054£4,463C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address