Estimated value
£338,031
Median £4,899/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £362,500£484,000
Estimated value: £338,031Last sold (Aug 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SO30 2TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 YARDLEY ROAD SO30 0HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £484,000 | 79 | £6,127 | C | 86% |
7 NORMAN GARDENS SO30 4AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,500 | 74 | £4,899 | C | 83% |
25 STIRLING CRESCENT SO30 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | C | 82% |
33 SENGANA CLOSE SO30 2NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 72 | £4,340 | C | 82% |
9 HANSEN GARDENS SO30 2LN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 71 | £4,296 | C | 81% |
19 WAINWRIGHT GARDENS SO30 2NF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £326,000 | 73 | £4,466 | D | 81% |
60 JENKYNS CLOSE SO30 2UQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £399,950 | 79 | £5,063 | D | 81% |
25 CURBRIDGE WAY SO30 2HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 77 | £4,416 | B | 80% |