HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

21, STIRLING CRESCENT, SO30 2SA

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£483,088

Median £4,432/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £500,000£590,000
Estimated value: £483,088Last sold (Mar 2021): £390,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SO30 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 STIRLING CRESCENT
SO30 2SA · Detached
Oct 2025£467,000116£4,026D92%
32 STANIER WAY
SO30 2XF · Detached
Feb 2026£512,000111£4,613D90%
65 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2UT · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000105£4,286C87%
2 PERN DRIVE
SO30 2GW · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000114£5,044D86%
61 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SO30 2UT · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000105£4,762D85%
25 STIRLING CRESCENT
SO30 2SA · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00088£4,432C85%
17 GRESLEY GARDENS
SO30 2XG · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000111£4,369D85%
108 MISSENDEN ACRES
SO30 2RE · Detached
Mar 2026£517,000126£4,103D85%
103 HOBB LANE
SO30 0GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000115£5,130D85%
29 GULLYCROFT MEAD
SO30 4SR · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00097£4,227D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address