HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

8, WALKER GARDENS, SO30 2RL

Semi-detached·58·EPC F
Estimated value
£279,270

Median £4,815/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £281,000£312,000
Estimated value: £279,270Last sold (Feb 1997): £51,950

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SO30 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CAMPION ROAD
SO30 2DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,00063£4,651A81%
42 ARTHURS GARDENS
SO30 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00058£5,000C80%
26 BRITANNIA GARDENS
SO30 2RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£267,00055£4,855D79%
31 SENGANA CLOSE
SO30 2NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00054£4,815D79%
30 ADAMS CLOSE
SO30 2NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,50056£4,473D79%
11 CHELTENHAM GARDENS
SO30 2UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,00055£4,400D79%
17 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,00064£4,391C77%
41 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C76%
8 RINGLET ROAD
SO30 2BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,00063£4,952B76%
1 UPPER NEW ROAD
SO30 3BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00054£5,370C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address