HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

34, WALKER GARDENS, SO30 2RL

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,264

Median £4,818/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £250,000£280,000
Estimated value: £231,264Last sold (Aug 2015): £201,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SO30 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BRITANNIA GARDENS
SO30 2RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£267,00055£4,855D91%
11 CHELTENHAM GARDENS
SO30 2UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,00055£4,400D91%
3 STROUDLEY WAY
SO30 2RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,00044£4,045D89%
98 BRITANNIA GARDENS
SO30 2RP · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00055£5,091D87%
81 WALKER GARDENS
SO30 2RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00051£4,314D86%
39 ARTHURS GARDENS
SO30 2NQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,00055£4,818D85%
23 HAILEYBURY GARDENS
SO30 2AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£207,00041£5,049D85%
49 CUDWORTH MEAD
SO30 4SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£171,00042£4,071D84%
28 WALKER GARDENS
SO30 2RL · Terraced
Apr 2025£250,00041£6,098C84%
41 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address