Estimated value
£330,792
Median £4,296/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £315,000£360,000
Estimated value: £330,792Last sold (Dec 2021): £326,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SO30 2NG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 RAYMOND CLOSE SO30 2HF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 68 | £5,221 | D | 87% |
10 ARTHURS GARDENS SO30 2NG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | D | 87% |
42 ARTHURS GARDENS SO30 2NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
8 HOLMESLAND WALK SO30 2DZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | E | 86% |
51 MARTLEY GARDENS SO30 2XB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | C | 85% |
31 HOLMESLAND DRIVE SO30 2SH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | C | 85% |
12 PORTELET PLACE SO30 0LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | D | 85% |
23 ARTHURS GARDENS SO30 2NQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £312,500 | 72 | £4,340 | D | 85% |